The Gorman-Rupp Company revenue by segment GRC

The Gorman-Rupp Company splits its revenue into 12 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Industrial at $139.6 million, 20% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
Revenue
722
682
660
660
521
378
349
398
414
379
382
Pumps And Pump Systems
—
—
—
—
—
321
+6.8%
share 84.9%
301
-11.8%
share 86.2%
341
share 85.7%
—
—
—
Industrial
148
+20.2%
share 20.5%
140
+6.2%
share 20.5%
131
-4.0%
share 19.9%
137
+35.9%
share 20.8%
101
+64.3%
share 19.4%
61
share 16.2%
—
—
—
—
—
Fire Market
124
-0.8%
share 17.2%
128
+5.5%
share 18.8%
121
share 18.4%
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Municipal
107
-0.2%
share 14.9%
103
share 15.2%
—
79
+12.6%
share 11.9%
70
share 13.4%
—
—
—
—
—
—
Construction1
—
—
—
87
+43.7%
share 13.2%
61
+76.2%
share 11.6%
34
share 9.1%
—
—
—
—
—
Agriculture
98
+10.3%
share 13.6%
85
+2.9%
share 12.4%
82
-1.0%
share 12.5%
83
+43.9%
share 12.6%
58
+163.7%
share 11.1%
22
share 5.8%
—
—
—
—
—
Repair Parts
79
+0.1%
share 11.0%
80
+6.9%
share 11.7%
75
+7.6%
share 11.3%
70
+16.0%
share 10.5%
60
+12.0%
share 11.5%
53
share 14.1%
—
—
—
—
—
Construction
90
+3.0%
share 12.5%
76
-11.1%
share 11.1%
85
-2.1%
share 12.9%
87
+43.7%
share 13.2%
61
+76.2%
share 11.6%
34
share 9.1%
—
—
—
—
—
Repairs And Other
—
—
—
70
+16.0%
share 10.5%
60
+12.0%
share 11.5%
53
+11.3%
share 14.1%
48
-15.5%
share 13.8%
57
share 14.3%
—
—
—
Repair Parts For Pumps And Pump Systems And Other
—
—
—
—
—
—
48
-15.5%
share 13.8%
57
share 14.3%
—
—
—
Original Equipment Manufacturer
49
+9.2%
share 6.8%
45
+12.0%
share 6.6%
40
+7.0%
share 6.1%
38
+8.3%
share 5.7%
35
+5.6%
share 6.7%
33
share 8.7%
—
—
—
—
—
Petroleum
26
+19.8%
share 3.6%
26
+6.1%
share 3.8%
24
+4.4%
share 3.7%
23
+40.7%
share 3.5%
16
+5.4%
share 3.2%
16
share 4.1%
—
—
—
—
—
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Pumps & Pumping Equipment (SIC 3561)
Listed as
GRC (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
December 31
Incorporated in
OH
Headquarters
Mansfield, OH
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
42682

Other Pumps & Pumping Equipment companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.