Global Partners LP splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Gasoline Distribution And Station Operations at $1.5 billion, 52% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Distillates Residual Oil And Crude Oil at $1.6 billion, 53% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
9,771
|
2,930
|
2,387
|
2,210
|
2,243
|
2,085
|
2,174
|
2,066
|
2,136
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Gasoline Distribution And Station Operations |
5,010
+1.4%
share 51.3%
|
1,531
+27.9%
share 52.3%
|
1,084
-2.0%
share 45.4%
|
1,138
-8.1%
share 51.5%
|
1,257
-10.2%
share 56.0%
|
1,197
share 57.4%
|
1,106
share 50.9%
|
1,238
share 59.9%
|
1,400
share 65.5%
|
| Wholesale |
3,876
+40.6%
share 39.7%
|
1,153
+70.5%
share 39.4%
|
1,055
+21.8%
share 44.2%
|
885
+31.9%
share 40.0%
|
783
+44.0%
share 34.9%
|
677
share 32.5%
|
866
share 39.8%
|
671
share 32.5%
|
544
share 25.5%
|
| Commercial |
884
+15.8%
share 9.1%
|
245
+16.2%
share 8.4%
|
249
+23.0%
share 10.4%
|
188
+19.1%
share 8.5%
|
203
+5.3%
share 9.0%
|
211
share 10.1%
|
203
share 9.3%
|
158
share 7.6%
|
193
share 9.0%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Distillates Residual Oil And Crude Oil |
5,911
+32.7%
share 60.5%
|
1,562
+57.3%
share 53.3%
|
1,945
+32.4%
share 81.5%
|
1,374
+29.6%
share 62.1%
|
1,030
+10.3%
share 45.9%
|
993
share 47.6%
|
1,469
share 67.6%
|
1,060
share 51.3%
|
934
share 43.7%
|
| Refined Petroleum Products Renewable Fuels Crude Oil And Propane |
3,876
+40.6%
share 39.7%
|
1,153
+70.5%
share 39.4%
|
1,055
+21.8%
share 44.2%
|
885
+31.9%
share 40.0%
|
783
+44.0%
share 34.9%
|
677
share 32.5%
|
866
share 39.8%
|
671
share 32.5%
|
544
share 25.5%
|
| Station Operations |
463
-0.3%
share 4.7%
|
121
+0.6%
share 4.1%
|
101
+0.5%
share 4.2%
|
110
-3.2%
share 5.0%
|
130
+0.7%
share 5.8%
|
120
share 5.8%
|
100
share 4.6%
|
114
share 5.5%
|
130
share 6.1%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Wholesale-Petroleum Bulk Stations & Terminals (SIC 5171)
- Listed as
- GLP (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Headquarters
- Newton, MA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1323468
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.