FirstService Corporation revenue by segment FSV
FirstService Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was First Service Brands at $3.2 billion, 58% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Franchisor Owned Outlet at $3.0 billion, 54% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
5,498
|
5,217
|
4,335
|
3,746
|
3,249
|
2,772
|
2,407
|
1,931
|
1,705
|
1,483
|
| Operating segments | ||||||||||
| First Service Brands |
3,211
+4.2%
share 58.4%
|
3,082
+31.9%
share 59.1%
|
2,338
+18.5%
share 53.9%
|
1,974
+18.6%
share 52.7%
|
1,664
+22.6%
share 51.2%
|
1,357
share 49.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Firstservice Residential |
2,287
+7.1%
share 41.6%
|
2,134
+6.9%
share 40.9%
|
1,997
+12.7%
share 46.1%
|
1,772
+11.8%
share 47.3%
|
1,585
+12.0%
share 48.8%
|
1,415
share 51.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Corporate |
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | ||||||||||
| Franchisor Owned Outlet |
2,974
+4.1%
share 54.1%
|
2,857
+34.6%
share 54.8%
|
2,123
+19.7%
share 49.0%
|
1,773
+19.6%
share 47.3%
|
1,483
+21.9%
share 45.6%
|
1,216
share 43.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Firstservice Residential |
2,287
+7.1%
share 41.6%
|
2,134
+6.9%
share 40.9%
|
1,997
+12.7%
share 46.1%
|
1,772
+11.8%
share 47.3%
|
1,585
+12.0%
share 48.8%
|
1,415
share 51.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Franchisor |
227
+4.8%
share 4.1%
|
217
+3.8%
share 4.2%
|
209
+6.9%
share 4.8%
|
195
+10.8%
share 5.2%
|
176
+29.0%
share 5.4%
|
137
share 4.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Franchise |
10
+20.3%
share 0.2%
|
8
+32.4%
share 0.2%
|
6
+31.0%
share 0.1%
|
5
+5.1%
share 0.1%
|
5
+7.1%
share 0.1%
|
4
share 0.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Corporate |
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Real Estate (SIC 6500)
- Listed as
- FSV (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- Ontario, Canada
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- SEC filer status
- Smaller reporting company
- SEC CIK
- 1637810
- Former names
- New FSV Corp (until May 29, 2015)
Other Real Estate companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.