Flowserve Corp splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was FPD at $3.2 billion, 68% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Aftermarket Equipment at $2.1 billion, 45% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
4,697
|
4,729
|
4,558
|
4,321
|
3,615
|
3,541
|
3,728
|
3,940
|
3,836
|
0
|
0
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| FPD |
3,217
+0.8%
share 68.5%
|
3,230
+2.4%
share 68.3%
|
3,154
+3.0%
share 69.2%
|
3,061
share 70.8%
|
2,518
-5.8%
share 69.7%
|
2,468
-7.7%
share 69.7%
|
2,674
-1.1%
share 71.7%
|
2,704
+3.2%
share 68.6%
|
2,620
+5.8%
share 68.3%
|
2,478
|
—
|
| FCD |
1,481
-1.0%
share 31.5%
|
1,499
+6.8%
share 31.7%
|
1,404
+11.4%
share 30.8%
|
1,260
share 29.2%
|
1,097
+4.0%
share 30.3%
|
1,073
+1.8%
share 30.3%
|
1,054
-14.6%
share 28.3%
|
1,235
+1.9%
share 31.4%
|
1,212
+2.5%
share 31.6%
|
1,183
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Aftermarket Equipment |
2,244
+8.6%
share 47.8%
|
2,119
+5.9%
share 44.8%
|
2,002
+4.6%
share 43.9%
|
1,913
share 44.3%
|
1,637
+3.5%
share 45.3%
|
1,569
-0.8%
share 44.3%
|
1,582
-7.5%
share 42.4%
|
1,710
+5.0%
share 43.4%
|
1,628
+7.9%
share 42.5%
|
1,509
|
—
|
| FCD |
1,481
-1.0%
share 31.5%
|
1,499
+6.8%
share 31.7%
|
1,404
+11.4%
share 30.8%
|
1,260
share 29.2%
|
1,097
+4.0%
share 30.3%
|
1,073
+1.8%
share 30.3%
|
1,054
-14.6%
share 28.3%
|
1,235
+1.9%
share 31.4%
|
1,212
+2.5%
share 31.6%
|
1,183
|
—
|
| Original Equipment |
973
-13.5%
share 20.7%
|
1,111
-3.6%
share 23.5%
|
1,153
+0.4%
share 25.3%
|
1,148
share 26.6%
|
881
-19.3%
share 24.4%
|
900
-17.6%
share 25.4%
|
1,092
+9.8%
share 29.3%
|
995
+0.3%
share 25.2%
|
992
+2.4%
share 25.9%
|
969
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Pumps & Pumping Equipment (SIC 3561)
- Listed as
- FLS (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- NY
- Headquarters
- Irving, TX
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 30625
- Former names
- DURCO INTERNATIONAL INC (until May 15, 1997); DURIRON CO INC (until Mar 14, 1997)
Other Pumps & Pumping Equipment companies
- Xylem Inc. XYL
- Idex Corp /DE/ IEX
- Graco Inc GGG
- Gorman Rupp Co GRC
- Ampco Pittsburgh Corp AP
- Itt Inc. ITT
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.