Douglas Emmett Inc splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Office at $206.0 million, 80% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Rental Revenue And Tenant Recovery Revenue at $174.0 million, 68% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,008
|
257
|
251
|
249
|
251
|
252
|
252
|
245
|
251
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Office |
807
+0.4%
share 80.1%
|
206
+1.6%
share 80.3%
|
201
-0.8%
share 79.9%
|
200
+1.5%
share 80.0%
|
201
-0.8%
share 80.2%
|
203
share 80.3%
|
202
share 80.3%
|
197
share 80.2%
|
203
share 80.8%
|
| Multifamily |
200
+2.4%
share 19.9%
|
51
+1.8%
share 19.7%
|
50
+2.0%
share 20.1%
|
50
+3.0%
share 20.0%
|
50
+3.0%
share 19.8%
|
50
share 19.7%
|
49
share 19.7%
|
48
share 19.8%
|
48
share 19.2%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Rental Revenue And Tenant Recovery Revenue |
684
-0.7%
share 67.9%
|
174
+0.6%
share 67.8%
|
169
-2.0%
share 67.4%
|
169
+0.4%
share 67.9%
|
171
-1.8%
share 68.4%
|
173
share 68.5%
|
173
share 68.6%
|
169
share 68.8%
|
174
share 69.6%
|
| Rental Revenue |
183
+2.1%
share 18.1%
|
46
+1.5%
share 17.9%
|
46
+1.8%
share 18.3%
|
45
+2.5%
share 18.2%
|
45
+2.6%
share 18.0%
|
45
share 18.0%
|
45
share 18.0%
|
44
share 18.1%
|
44
share 17.6%
|
| Parking Revenue And Other Income |
123
+6.7%
share 12.2%
|
32
+7.2%
share 12.5%
|
31
+6.4%
share 12.5%
|
30
+8.1%
share 12.1%
|
30
+5.2%
share 11.8%
|
30
share 11.8%
|
30
share 11.8%
|
28
share 11.4%
|
28
share 11.2%
|
| Tenant Recoveries |
56
+2.2%
share 5.5%
|
16
+24.8%
share 6.3%
|
14
+11.5%
share 5.4%
|
13
+1.6%
share 5.2%
|
13
-21.4%
share 5.3%
|
13
share 5.1%
|
12
share 4.9%
|
13
share 5.2%
|
17
share 6.7%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Real Estate Investment Trusts (SIC 6798)
- Listed as
- DEI (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- MD
- Headquarters
- Santa Monica, CA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1364250
Other Real Estate Investment Trusts companies
- Welltower Inc. WELL
- Prologis, Inc. PLD
- Equinix Inc EQIX
- American Tower Corp /MA/ AMT
- Simon Property Group Inc. SPG
- Digital Realty Trust, Inc. DLR
- Public Storage PSA
- Realty Income Corp O
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.