Dauch Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Driveline at $4.1 billion, 70% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Driveline at $4.1 billion, 70% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
8,224
|
5,837
|
6,125
|
6,080
|
5,802
|
5,157
|
4,711
|
6,531
|
7,270
|
—
|
—
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Driveline |
5,956
+44.8%
share 72.4%
|
4,059
-4.5%
share 69.5%
|
4,252
+1.8%
share 69.4%
|
4,176
+2.8%
share 68.7%
|
4,064
+10.0%
share 70.0%
|
3,695
+9.6%
share 71.7%
|
3,373
-19.9%
share 71.6%
|
4,209
-14.3%
share 64.4%
|
4,911
+9.1%
share 67.6%
|
4,502
|
—
|
| Metal Forming |
2,268
+31.7%
share 27.6%
|
1,778
-5.1%
share 30.5%
|
1,873
-1.6%
share 30.6%
|
1,903
+9.4%
share 31.3%
|
1,739
+19.0%
share 30.0%
|
1,462
+9.2%
share 28.3%
|
1,338
-21.0%
share 28.4%
|
1,694
+4.7%
share 25.9%
|
1,618
+32.9%
share 22.3%
|
1,217
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Driveline |
5,956
+44.8%
share 72.4%
|
4,059
-4.5%
share 69.5%
|
4,252
+1.8%
share 69.4%
|
4,176
+2.8%
share 68.7%
|
4,064
+10.0%
share 70.0%
|
3,695
+9.6%
share 71.7%
|
3,373
-19.9%
share 71.6%
|
4,209
-14.3%
share 64.4%
|
4,911
+9.1%
share 67.6%
|
4,502
|
—
|
| Metal Forming |
2,268
+31.7%
share 27.6%
|
1,778
-5.1%
share 30.5%
|
1,873
-1.6%
share 30.6%
|
1,903
+9.4%
share 31.3%
|
1,739
+19.0%
share 30.0%
|
1,462
+9.2%
share 28.3%
|
1,338
-21.0%
share 28.4%
|
1,694
+4.7%
share 25.9%
|
1,618
+32.9%
share 22.3%
|
1,217
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories (SIC 3714)
- Listed as
- DCH (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Detroit, MI
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1062231
- Former names
- AMERICAN AXLE & MANUFACTURING HOLDINGS INC (until Jan 26, 2026)
Other Motor Vehicle Parts & Accessories companies
- Magna International Inc MGA
- Borgwarner Inc BWA
- Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN
- Aptiv PLC APTV
- Autoliv Inc ALV
- Modine Manufacturing Co MOD
- Lear Corp LEA
- Gentex Corp GNTX
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.