Caesars Entertainment, Inc. splits its revenue into 7 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Casino at $6.6 billion, 58% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
11,719
|
11,486
|
11,245
|
11,528
|
10,821
|
9,570
|
3,628
|
2,528
|
2,056
|
1,474
|
893
|
| Casino |
6,892
+6.4%
share 58.8%
|
6,617
+5.6%
share 57.6%
|
6,267
-1.6%
share 55.7%
|
6,367
+6.2%
share 55.2%
|
5,997
+2.9%
share 55.4%
|
5,827
+134.8%
share 60.9%
|
2,482
+37.3%
share 68.4%
|
1,808
+16.4%
share 71.5%
|
1,553
+41.3%
share 75.6%
|
1,099
share 74.6%
|
—
|
| Casino And Pari Mutuel Commissions |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
5,827
+134.8%
share 60.9%
|
2,482
+37.3%
share 68.4%
|
1,808
share 71.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Hotel Owned |
1,918
-2.6%
share 16.4%
|
1,945
-3.5%
share 16.9%
|
2,016
-3.5%
share 17.9%
|
2,090
+6.8%
share 18.1%
|
1,957
+26.2%
share 18.1%
|
1,551
+244.7%
share 16.2%
|
450
+50.0%
share 12.4%
|
300
+63.2%
share 11.9%
|
184
+37.8%
share 8.9%
|
133
share 9.0%
|
—
|
| Gaming And Pari Mutuel Commissions |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
1,808
+16.4%
share 71.5%
|
1,553
+41.3%
share 75.6%
|
1,099
share 74.6%
|
—
|
| Food And Beverage |
1,675
-2.6%
share 14.3%
|
1,714
-0.1%
share 14.9%
|
1,716
-0.7%
share 15.3%
|
1,728
+8.3%
share 15.0%
|
1,596
+40.0%
share 14.7%
|
1,140
+233.3%
share 11.9%
|
342
+13.6%
share 9.4%
|
301
+21.7%
share 11.9%
|
247
+24.8%
share 12.0%
|
198
share 13.5%
|
—
|
| Product And Service Other |
1,234
+2.9%
share 10.5%
|
1,210
-2.9%
share 10.5%
|
1,246
-7.2%
share 11.1%
|
1,343
+5.7%
share 11.6%
|
1,271
+20.8%
share 11.7%
|
1,052
+197.2%
share 11.0%
|
354
+197.5%
share 9.8%
|
119
+66.5%
share 4.7%
|
71
+42.4%
share 3.5%
|
50
share 3.4%
|
—
|
| Real Estate |
143
+9.2%
share 1.2%
|
128
-13.5%
share 1.1%
|
148
-10.8%
share 1.3%
|
166
-1.2%
share 1.4%
|
168
+12.8%
share 1.6%
|
149
+263.4%
share 1.6%
|
41
share 1.1%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Hotels & Motels (SIC 7011)
- Listed as
- CZR (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Reno, NV
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1590895
- Former names
- Eldorado Resorts, Inc. (until Jul 17, 2020); Eclair Holdings Co (until Sep 19, 2014)
Other Hotels & Motels companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.