Chicago Rivet & Machine Co. revenue by segment CVR

Chicago Rivet & Machine Co. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Fastener at $6.2 million, 86% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Automotive at $4.2 million, 58% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.

Line
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
Revenue
27
7
7
6
7
7
7
4
7
Operating segments
Fastener
24
+6.7%
share 85.9%
6
-2.3%
share 86.4%
6
-5.9%
share 84.6%
5
+41.4%
share 85.1%
6
+8.5%
share 87.4%
6
share 87.7%
6
share 85.0%
4
share 87.8%
6
share 85.0%
Assembly Equipment
4
+9.3%
share 14.1%
1
+9.6%
share 13.6%
1
-3.1%
share 15.4%
1
+78.0%
share 14.9%
1
-11.2%
share 12.6%
1
share 12.3%
1
share 15.0%
1
share 12.2%
1
share 15.0%
Sales mix
Automotive
15
+13.0%
share 55.8%
4
+9.8%
share 58.4%
4
-5.5%
share 52.4%
3
+40.4%
share 54.5%
4
+18.2%
share 57.5%
4
share 52.7%
4
share 52.4%
2
share 56.7%
4
share 51.3%
Nonautomotive
8
-3.1%
share 30.1%
2
-20.6%
share 27.9%
2
-6.4%
share 32.2%
2
+43.3%
share 30.6%
2
-6.1%
share 30.0%
3
share 34.9%
2
share 32.6%
1
share 31.1%
2
share 33.7%
Assembly Equipment
4
+9.3%
share 14.1%
1
+9.6%
share 13.6%
1
-3.1%
share 15.4%
1
+78.0%
share 14.9%
1
-11.2%
share 12.6%
1
share 12.3%
1
share 15.0%
1
share 12.2%
1
share 15.0%
How these figures are calculated

Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Metalworkg Machinery & Equipment (SIC 3540)
Listed as
CVR (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
December 31
Incorporated in
IL
Headquarters
Warrenville, IL
SEC filer status
Non-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
SEC CIK
19871

Other Metalworkg Machinery & Equipment companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.