Constellium SE splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Packaging And Automotive Rolled Products at $1.6 billion, 61% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Packaging Rolled Products at $1.2 billion, 45% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
10,049
|
2,639
|
2,748
|
2,461
|
2,201
|
2,166
|
2,103
|
1,979
|
| Operating segments | ||||||||
| Packaging And Automotive Rolled Products |
6,116
+29.4%
share 60.9%
|
1,622
+24.3%
share 61.5%
|
1,673
+35.8%
share 60.9%
|
1,474
+24.5%
share 59.9%
|
1,347
share 61.2%
|
1,305
share 60.2%
|
1,232
share 58.6%
|
1,184
share 59.8%
|
| Aerospace And Transportation |
2,343
+33.0%
share 23.3%
|
624
+35.1%
share 23.6%
|
636
+36.5%
share 23.1%
|
583
+34.0%
share 23.7%
|
500
share 22.7%
|
462
share 21.3%
|
466
share 22.2%
|
435
share 22.0%
|
| Automotive Structures And Industry |
1,582
+7.1%
share 15.7%
|
390
-2.3%
share 14.8%
|
437
+8.2%
share 15.9%
|
402
+11.7%
share 16.3%
|
352
share 16.0%
|
399
share 18.4%
|
404
share 19.2%
|
360
share 18.2%
|
| Holding Corporate |
8
+60.0%
share 0.1%
|
2
+100.0%
share 0.1%
|
2
+100.0%
share 0.1%
|
2
share 0.1%
|
2
share 0.1%
|
1
share 0.0%
|
1
share 0.0%
|
—
|
| Sales mix | ||||||||
| Packaging Rolled Products |
4,428
+27.0%
share 44.1%
|
1,187
share 45.0%
|
1,188
+30.3%
share 43.2%
|
1,046
+20.5%
share 42.5%
|
1,007
share 45.8%
|
—
|
912
share 43.4%
|
868
share 43.9%
|
| Automotive Rolled Products |
1,582
+37.8%
share 15.7%
|
407
+37.0%
share 15.4%
|
454
+53.9%
share 16.5%
|
—
|
318
share 14.4%
|
297
share 13.7%
|
295
share 14.0%
|
—
|
| Aerospace Rolled Products |
1,278
+20.2%
share 12.7%
|
329
+24.6%
share 12.5%
|
350
+31.1%
share 12.7%
|
329
+23.2%
share 13.4%
|
270
share 12.3%
|
264
share 12.2%
|
267
share 12.7%
|
267
share 13.5%
|
| Transportation Industry Defense And Other Rolled Products |
1,073
+52.6%
share 10.7%
|
298
+49.7%
share 11.3%
|
288
+44.0%
share 10.5%
|
255
+51.8%
share 10.4%
|
232
share 10.5%
|
199
share 9.2%
|
200
share 9.5%
|
168
share 8.5%
|
| Automotive Extruded Products |
989
+3.0%
share 9.8%
|
241
-6.9%
share 9.1%
|
266
+6.8%
share 9.7%
|
262
+12.0%
share 10.6%
|
220
share 10.0%
|
259
share 12.0%
|
249
share 11.8%
|
234
share 11.8%
|
| Other Extruded Products |
593
+14.7%
share 5.9%
|
149
+6.4%
share 5.6%
|
171
+11.0%
share 6.2%
|
141
+11.0%
share 5.7%
|
132
share 6.0%
|
140
share 6.5%
|
154
share 7.3%
|
127
share 6.4%
|
| Specialty And Other Thin Rolled Products |
106
+15.2%
share 1.1%
|
28
+21.7%
share 1.1%
|
31
+19.2%
share 1.1%
|
25
+4.2%
share 1.0%
|
22
share 1.0%
|
23
share 1.1%
|
26
share 1.2%
|
24
share 1.2%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Secondary Smelting & Refining of Nonferrous Metals (SIC 3341)
- Listed as
- CSTM (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Headquarters
- Paris, France
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1563411
- Former names
- Constellium N.V. (until Jun 28, 2019); Constellium Holdco B.V. (until May 17, 2013)
Other Secondary Smelting & Refining of Nonferrous Metals companies
All 3 Secondary Smelting & Refining of Nonferrous Metals companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.