Corsair Gaming, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Gaming Components And Systems at $250.5 million, 68% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Memory Products at $167.3 million, 46% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,473
|
367
|
314
|
355
|
437
|
346
|
320
|
370
|
414
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Gaming Components And Systems |
952
-0.0%
share 64.7%
|
251
+7.5%
share 68.3%
|
198
-8.7%
share 63.1%
|
231
-10.3%
share 65.2%
|
272
+11.4%
share 62.3%
|
233
share 67.4%
|
217
share 67.9%
|
258
share 69.7%
|
244
share 59.0%
|
| Gamer And Creator Peripherals |
521
+4.8%
share 35.3%
|
116
+3.4%
share 31.7%
|
116
+12.9%
share 36.9%
|
123
+10.1%
share 34.8%
|
165
-2.8%
share 37.7%
|
113
share 32.6%
|
103
share 32.1%
|
112
share 30.3%
|
170
share 41.0%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Memory Products |
596
+21.7%
share 40.5%
|
167
+42.8%
share 45.6%
|
123
+17.2%
share 39.1%
|
150
+6.0%
share 42.2%
|
156
+23.6%
share 35.7%
|
117
share 33.9%
|
105
share 32.8%
|
141
share 38.2%
|
126
share 30.5%
|
| Gaming Peripherals Products |
521
+4.8%
share 35.3%
|
116
+3.4%
share 31.7%
|
116
+12.9%
share 36.9%
|
123
+10.1%
share 34.8%
|
165
-2.8%
share 37.7%
|
113
share 32.6%
|
103
share 32.1%
|
112
share 30.3%
|
170
share 41.0%
|
| Other Component Products |
356
-23.0%
share 24.2%
|
83
-28.2%
share 22.7%
|
75
-32.9%
share 24.0%
|
82
-30.0%
share 23.0%
|
116
-1.6%
share 26.5%
|
116
share 33.5%
|
112
share 35.1%
|
117
share 31.6%
|
118
share 28.5%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC (SIC 3577)
- Listed as
- CRSR (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Milpitas, CA
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1743759
Other Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC companies
- Palo Alto Networks Inc PANW
- Fortinet, Inc. FTNT
- Logitech International S.A. LOGI
- Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. EVLV
- Mitek Systems Inc MITK
- Stratasys Ltd. SSYS
- Immersion Corp IMMR
- Radcom Ltd RDCM
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.