Salesforce, Inc. splits its revenue into 7 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Jan 31, 2026 was Agentforce Service at $9.8 billion, 24% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2027
Jul 31, 2026
|
FY 2025
Jan 31, 2026
|
FY 2025
Jan 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Jan 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Jan 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Jan 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Jan 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Jan 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Jan 31, 2019
|
FY 2019
Jan 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Jan 31, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
—
|
41,525
|
37,895
|
34,857
|
31,352
|
26,492
|
21,252
|
17,098
|
13,282
|
10,540
|
8,392
|
| Agentforce Service |
—
|
9,818
+19.1%
share 23.6%
|
9,054
+9.8%
share 23.9%
|
8,245
+11.9%
share 23.7%
|
7,369
+13.8%
share 23.5%
|
6,474
+20.4%
share 24.4%
|
5,377
+20.4%
share 25.3%
|
4,466
+54.9%
share 26.1%
|
3,621
share 27.3%
|
2,883
share 27.4%
|
—
|
| Agentforce Sales |
—
|
9,028
+19.1%
share 21.7%
|
8,322
+9.8%
share 22.0%
|
7,580
+11.0%
share 21.7%
|
6,831
+14.1%
share 21.8%
|
5,989
+15.4%
share 22.6%
|
5,191
+12.9%
share 24.4%
|
4,598
+28.1%
share 26.9%
|
4,040
share 30.4%
|
3,588
share 34.0%
|
—
|
| Agentforce360 Platform Slack And Other |
—
|
8,882
+34.4%
share 21.4%
|
7,247
+9.6%
share 19.1%
|
6,611
+10.8%
share 19.0%
|
5,967
+32.3%
share 19.0%
|
4,509
+35.6%
share 17.0%
|
3,324
+19.3%
share 15.6%
|
2,787
+45.7%
share 16.3%
|
2,854
share 21.5%
|
1,913
share 18.1%
|
—
|
| Agentforce Integration And Agentforce Analytics |
—
|
6,232
+20.1%
share 15.0%
|
5,775
+11.3%
share 15.2%
|
5,189
+19.6%
share 14.9%
|
4,338
+14.7%
share 13.8%
|
3,783
share 14.3%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Agentforce Marketing And Agentforce Commerce |
—
|
5,428
+10.5%
share 13.1%
|
5,281
+7.5%
share 13.9%
|
4,912
+8.8%
share 14.1%
|
4,516
+15.7%
share 14.4%
|
3,902
+24.5%
share 14.7%
|
3,133
+25.0%
share 14.7%
|
2,506
+81.3%
share 14.7%
|
1,898
share 14.3%
|
1,382
share 13.1%
|
—
|
| Integration And Analytics |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
3,783
+28.2%
share 14.3%
|
2,951
+75.0%
share 13.9%
|
1,686
share 9.9%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Professional Servicesand Other |
—
|
2,137
-7.9%
share 5.1%
|
2,216
-4.5%
share 5.8%
|
2,320
-0.5%
share 6.7%
|
2,331
+27.0%
share 7.4%
|
1,835
+43.8%
share 6.9%
|
1,276
+20.9%
share 6.0%
|
1,055
+36.3%
share 6.2%
|
869
share 6.5%
|
774
share 7.3%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Services-Prepackaged Software (SIC 7372)
- Listed as
- CRM (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- January 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1108524
- Former names
- SALESFORCE.COM, INC. (until Mar 31, 2022); SALESFORCE COM INC (until Aug 5, 2019)
Other Services-Prepackaged Software companies
- Microsoft Corp MSFT
- Palantir Technologies Inc. PLTR
- Oracle Corp ORCL
- Sap SE SAP
- CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. CRWD
- Shopify Inc. SHOP
- ServiceNow, Inc. NOW
- Snowflake Inc. SNOW
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.