Coherent Corp. revenue by segment COHR

Coherent Corp. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Jun 30, 2026 was Datacenter And Communications at $5.3 billion, 74% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended Jun 30, 2026 was Datacenter And Communications at $5.3 billion, 74% of the total.

USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.

Line
FY 2026
Jun 30, 2026
FY 2025
Jun 30, 2025
FY 2024
Jun 30, 2024
FY 2023
Jun 30, 2023
FY 2022
Jun 30, 2022
FY 2020
Jun 30, 2021
FY 2020
Jun 30, 2020
FY 2019
Jun 30, 2019
FY 2018
Jun 30, 2018
FY 2017
Jun 30, 2017
Revenue
7,118
5,810
4,708
5,160
3,317
3,106
2,380
1,362
1,159
972
Operating segments
Datacenter And Communications
5,275
+40.5%
share 74.1%
3,755
+42.7%
share 64.6%
2,631
share 55.9%
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Industrial
1,844
-10.3%
share 25.9%
2,055
-1.0%
share 35.4%
2,076
share 44.1%
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Sales mix
Datacenter And Communications
5,275
+40.5%
share 74.1%
3,755
+42.7%
share 64.6%
2,631
share 55.9%
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Industrial
1,844
-10.3%
share 25.9%
2,055
-1.0%
share 35.4%
2,076
share 44.1%
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
How these figures are calculated

Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. More on our methodology.

Company profile

Industry
Optical Instruments & Lenses (SIC 3827)
Listed as
COHR (NYSE)
Fiscal year ends
June 30
Incorporated in
PA
Headquarters
Saxonburg, PA
SEC filer status
Large accelerated filer
SEC CIK
820318
Former names
II-VI INC (until Sep 1, 2022)

Other Optical Instruments & Lenses companies

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.