Celularity Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Degenerative Disease at $3.4 million, 63% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Product at $4.1 million, 75% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
19
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
11
|
18
|
9
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Degenerative Disease |
9
-75.0%
share 50.4%
|
3
-7.1%
share 63.3%
|
2
-78.4%
share 54.7%
|
2
-90.0%
share 39.3%
|
2
-72.0%
share 42.5%
|
4
share 64.5%
|
10
share 85.4%
|
16
share 89.1%
|
8
share 86.1%
|
| Cell Therapy |
5
share 24.7%
|
1
+76.4%
share 24.7%
|
0
+86.7%
share 12.8%
|
1
share 29.0%
|
2
share 30.1%
|
1
share 13.2%
|
0
share 2.3%
|
—
|
—
|
| Biobanking |
5
-11.5%
share 24.9%
|
1
-48.9%
share 12.0%
|
1
-11.2%
share 32.5%
|
1
+1.4%
share 31.7%
|
1
+12.1%
share 27.4%
|
1
share 22.2%
|
1
share 12.3%
|
1
share 7.1%
|
1
share 13.9%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Product |
7
-72.0%
share 35.9%
|
4
+70.7%
share 74.8%
|
1
-90.4%
share 22.5%
|
1
-90.3%
share 21.5%
|
1
-73.7%
share 16.9%
|
2
share 41.5%
|
9
share 78.9%
|
9
share 50.4%
|
3
share 36.5%
|
| License Royalty And Other |
7
-52.5%
share 39.2%
|
1
-65.5%
share 13.2%
|
2
+73.0%
share 45.0%
|
2
-75.1%
share 46.8%
|
3
-36.2%
share 55.7%
|
2
share 36.3%
|
1
share 8.8%
|
8
share 42.5%
|
5
share 49.6%
|
| Services |
5
-11.5%
share 24.9%
|
1
-48.9%
share 12.0%
|
1
-11.2%
share 32.5%
|
1
+1.4%
share 31.7%
|
1
+12.1%
share 27.4%
|
1
share 22.2%
|
1
share 12.3%
|
1
share 7.1%
|
1
share 13.9%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Pharmaceutical Preparations (SIC 2834)
- Listed as
- CELU (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Florham Park, NJ
- SEC filer status
- , Emerging growth company
- SEC CIK
- 1752828
- Former names
- GX Acquisition Corp. (until Jul 19, 2021)
Other Pharmaceutical Preparations companies
- ELI LILLY & Co LLY
- Johnson & Johnson JNJ
- AbbVie Inc. ABBV
- Merck & Co., Inc. MRK
- Novartis AG NVS
- Astrazeneca PLC AZN
- Abbott Laboratories ABT
- Novo Nordisk A S NVO
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.