AptarGroup, Inc splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Pharma at $1.7 billion, 46% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Pharma at $1.7 billion, 46% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
3,991
|
3,777
|
3,583
|
3,487
|
3,322
|
3,227
|
2,929
|
2,860
|
2,765
|
2,469
|
2,331
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Pharma |
1,791
+5.4%
share 44.9%
|
1,737
+5.7%
share 46.0%
|
1,643
+8.0%
share 45.9%
|
1,521
+11.7%
share 43.6%
|
1,361
+6.0%
share 41.0%
|
1,285
share 39.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Beauty |
1,430
+15.1%
share 35.8%
|
1,309
+6.8%
share 34.7%
|
1,226
-3.3%
share 34.2%
|
1,268
+3.7%
share 36.4%
|
1,223
+3.4%
share 36.8%
|
1,182
share 36.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Closures |
771
+6.8%
share 19.3%
|
730
+2.3%
share 19.3%
|
714
+2.2%
share 19.9%
|
699
-5.4%
share 20.0%
|
738
-2.9%
share 22.2%
|
761
share 23.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Pharma |
1,791
+5.4%
share 44.9%
|
1,737
+5.7%
share 46.0%
|
1,643
+8.0%
share 45.9%
|
1,521
+11.7%
share 43.6%
|
1,361
+6.0%
share 41.0%
|
1,285
share 39.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Beauty |
1,430
+15.1%
share 35.8%
|
1,309
+6.8%
share 34.7%
|
1,226
-3.3%
share 34.2%
|
1,268
+3.7%
share 36.4%
|
1,223
+3.4%
share 36.8%
|
1,182
share 36.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Closures |
771
+6.8%
share 19.3%
|
730
+2.3%
share 19.3%
|
714
+2.2%
share 19.9%
|
699
-5.4%
share 20.0%
|
738
-2.9%
share 22.2%
|
761
share 23.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Plastics Products, NEC (SIC 3089)
- Listed as
- ATR (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Crystal Lake, IL
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 896622
- Former names
- APTARGROUP INC (until Dec 10, 2021)
Other Plastics Products, NEC companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.