Archrock, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Contract Operations at $331.2 million, 89% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q3 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 was Horsepower Group Three at $120.3 million, 32% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q3 FY2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
1,493
|
371
|
371
|
374
|
377
|
382
|
383
|
347
|
326
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Contract Operations |
1,318
+7.1%
share 88.3%
|
331
+1.5%
share 89.3%
|
329
+3.4%
share 88.7%
|
331
+10.1%
share 88.5%
|
327
+14.2%
share 86.7%
|
326
share 85.3%
|
318
share 83.1%
|
300
share 86.5%
|
286
share 87.8%
|
| Aftermarket Services |
175
-16.0%
share 11.7%
|
40
-29.4%
share 10.7%
|
42
-35.2%
share 11.3%
|
43
-8.3%
share 11.5%
|
50
+25.1%
share 13.3%
|
56
share 14.7%
|
65
share 16.9%
|
47
share 13.5%
|
40
share 12.2%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Horsepower Group Three |
464
+15.8%
share 31.1%
|
120
+10.4%
share 32.4%
|
117
+13.8%
share 31.6%
|
114
+18.4%
share 30.5%
|
113
+21.6%
share 29.9%
|
109
share 28.5%
|
103
share 26.9%
|
96
share 27.8%
|
93
share 28.4%
|
| Horsepower Group Two |
431
+3.7%
share 28.9%
|
107
share 28.8%
|
—
|
109
+7.7%
share 29.3%
|
109
+10.2%
share 28.8%
|
—
|
106
share 27.8%
|
102
share 29.3%
|
98
share 30.2%
|
| Horsepower Group One |
422
+2.0%
share 28.3%
|
104
-3.6%
share 28.0%
|
105
-3.0%
share 28.4%
|
107
share 28.7%
|
106
+11.1%
share 28.1%
|
108
share 28.1%
|
109
share 28.4%
|
—
|
95
share 29.2%
|
| Services |
99
-14.8%
share 6.7%
|
22
-37.3%
share 5.9%
|
23
-30.8%
share 6.2%
|
—
|
33
+47.5%
share 8.7%
|
35
share 9.2%
|
33
share 8.6%
|
26
share 7.5%
|
22
share 6.8%
|
| Over Counter Parts And Component Sales |
75
-15.8%
share 5.0%
|
18
-16.3%
share 4.8%
|
19
-36.1%
share 5.1%
|
21
+3.4%
share 5.7%
|
17
-3.2%
share 4.5%
|
21
share 5.5%
|
30
share 7.8%
|
21
share 6.0%
|
18
share 5.4%
|
| Product And Service Other |
1
-2.0%
share 0.0%
|
0
+10.1%
share 0.0%
|
0
-11.5%
share 0.0%
|
0
-6.1%
share 0.0%
|
0
-0.7%
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
0
share 0.0%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Natural Gas Transmission (SIC 4922)
- Listed as
- AROC (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1389050
- Former names
- EXTERRAN HOLDINGS INC. (until Nov 4, 2015); Iliad Holdings, INC (until Jun 15, 2007)
Other Natural Gas Transmission companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.