Amphenol Corporation splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Communications Solutions at $12.1 billion, 52% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in fiscal 2025, which ended Dec 31, 2025 was Communications Solutions at $12.1 billion, 52% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2026
Sep 30, 2026
|
FY 2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
Dec 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
Dec 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
Dec 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
Dec 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
Dec 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
Dec 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
Dec 31, 2017
|
FY 2016
Dec 31, 2016
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
33,047
|
23,095
|
15,223
|
12,555
|
12,623
|
10,876
|
8,599
|
8,225
|
8,202
|
—
|
—
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||||
| Communications Solutions |
19,924
+88.7%
share 60.3%
|
12,056
+90.6%
share 52.2%
|
6,324
+28.7%
share 41.5%
|
4,913
-13.1%
share 39.1%
|
5,652
share 44.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Harsh Environment Solutions |
7,244
+31.9%
share 21.9%
|
5,882
+33.1%
share 25.5%
|
4,417
+25.1%
share 29.0%
|
3,531
+13.6%
share 28.1%
|
3,107
share 24.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Interconnect And Sensor Systems |
5,878
+19.4%
share 17.8%
|
5,157
+15.1%
share 22.3%
|
4,482
+9.0%
share 29.4%
|
4,111
+6.4%
share 32.7%
|
3,863
share 30.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||||
| Communications Solutions |
19,924
+88.7%
share 60.3%
|
12,056
+90.6%
share 52.2%
|
6,324
+28.7%
share 41.5%
|
4,913
-13.1%
share 39.1%
|
5,652
share 44.8%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Harsh Environment Solutions |
7,244
+31.9%
share 21.9%
|
5,882
+33.1%
share 25.5%
|
4,417
+25.1%
share 29.0%
|
3,531
+13.6%
share 28.1%
|
3,107
share 24.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Interconnect And Sensor Systems |
5,878
+19.4%
share 17.8%
|
5,157
+15.1%
share 22.3%
|
4,482
+9.0%
share 29.4%
|
4,111
+6.4%
share 32.7%
|
3,863
share 30.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Electronic Connectors (SIC 3678)
- Listed as
- APH (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Wallingford, CT
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 820313
Other Electronic Connectors companies
- Methode Electronics Inc MEI
- R F Industries Ltd RFIL
- IEH Corp IEHC
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.