Artivion, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was North America at $62.3 million, 50% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Aortic Stent Grafts at $46.4 million, 37% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
471
|
126
|
116
|
116
|
113
|
113
|
99
|
97
|
96
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| North America |
237
+16.5%
share 50.4%
|
62
+8.3%
share 49.6%
|
59
+22.8%
share 50.5%
|
—
|
58
+18.8%
share 51.4%
|
58
share 51.0%
|
48
share 48.3%
|
49
share 50.6%
|
49
share 51.3%
|
| Europe The Middle East And Africa Segments |
164
+17.6%
share 34.8%
|
45
+15.1%
share 35.4%
|
44
+18.7%
share 37.8%
|
39
+18.1%
share 34.0%
|
36
+19.1%
share 31.9%
|
39
share 34.3%
|
37
share 37.4%
|
33
share 34.3%
|
30
share 31.8%
|
| Asia Pacific |
46
+16.5%
share 9.7%
|
12
+9.3%
share 9.7%
|
9
+5.8%
share 7.5%
|
13
+32.3%
share 10.9%
|
12
+18.0%
share 10.8%
|
11
share 9.9%
|
8
share 8.3%
|
10
share 9.8%
|
10
share 10.8%
|
| Latin America |
24
+7.4%
share 5.1%
|
7
+20.7%
share 5.3%
|
5
-16.2%
share 4.3%
|
6
+14.9%
share 5.1%
|
7
+12.0%
share 5.8%
|
6
share 4.9%
|
6
share 6.0%
|
5
share 5.3%
|
6
share 6.2%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Aortic Stent Grafts |
174
+28.5%
share 36.9%
|
46
+16.5%
share 36.9%
|
44
+21.3%
share 38.2%
|
43
+43.8%
share 37.4%
|
40
+38.2%
share 34.9%
|
40
share 35.3%
|
37
share 37.0%
|
30
share 31.0%
|
29
share 29.9%
|
| On X |
111
+22.3%
share 23.6%
|
31
+19.3%
share 24.3%
|
26
+20.3%
share 22.3%
|
28
share 24.0%
|
27
+24.8%
share 23.6%
|
26
share 22.6%
|
22
share 21.8%
|
—
|
21
share 22.4%
|
| Preservation Services |
101
+8.2%
share 21.3%
|
26
+1.3%
share 20.6%
|
25
+23.4%
share 21.4%
|
24
+6.3%
share 20.8%
|
26
+4.8%
share 22.7%
|
26
share 22.6%
|
20
share 20.4%
|
23
share 23.3%
|
25
share 25.6%
|
| Surgical Sealants |
77
+2.0%
share 16.4%
|
19
-0.0%
share 15.3%
|
19
+3.9%
share 16.2%
|
20
+1.9%
share 17.5%
|
19
+2.5%
share 16.7%
|
19
share 17.1%
|
18
share 18.3%
|
20
share 20.5%
|
18
share 19.2%
|
| Other Products |
9
-14.6%
share 1.9%
|
4
+34.8%
share 2.9%
|
2
-9.0%
share 2.0%
|
0
-80.7%
share 0.4%
|
2
-11.0%
share 2.1%
|
3
share 2.4%
|
3
share 2.5%
|
2
share 2.5%
|
3
share 2.8%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus (SIC 3841)
- Listed as
- AORT (NYSE)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Kennesaw, GA
- SEC filer status
- Large accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 784199
- Former names
- CRYOLIFE INC (until Jan 6, 2022)
Other Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus companies
- Stryker Corp SYK
- 3M Co MMM
- Boston Scientific Corp BSX
- Becton Dickinson & Co BDX
- Medline Inc. MDLN
- Resmed Inc RMD
- Dexcom Inc DXCM
- Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA FSNUY
All 151 Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.