AngioDynamics, Inc. splits its revenue into 8 lines in its filings. The largest line in fiscal 2026, which ended May 31, 2026 was Med Device at $170.2 million, 53% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the year before.
| Line |
FY 2027
Aug 31, 2026
|
FY 2026
May 31, 2026
|
FY 2025
May 31, 2025
|
FY 2024
May 31, 2024
|
FY 2023
May 31, 2023
|
FY 2022
May 31, 2022
|
FY 2021
May 31, 2021
|
FY 2020
May 31, 2020
|
FY 2019
May 31, 2019
|
FY 2018
May 31, 2018
|
FY 2017
May 31, 2017
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
325
|
320
|
292
|
304
|
339
|
316
|
291
|
264
|
271
|
262
|
350
|
| Med Device |
171
+2.4%
share 52.5%
|
170
+2.6%
share 53.2%
|
166
-16.0%
share 56.7%
|
198
-18.4%
share 65.0%
|
242
+1.9%
share 71.5%
|
238
+0.9%
share 75.1%
|
235
+5.4%
share 80.8%
|
223
share 84.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Vascular Interventionsand Therapies |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
161
+19.1%
share 50.9%
|
135
+19.9%
share 46.4%
|
113
-6.0%
share 42.7%
|
120
share 44.3%
|
—
|
—
|
| Endovascular Therapies |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
161
+19.1%
share 50.9%
|
135
+19.9%
share 46.4%
|
113
-6.0%
share 42.7%
|
120
+0.2%
share 44.3%
|
120
share 45.7%
|
—
|
| Med Tech |
155
+15.4%
share 47.5%
|
150
+18.4%
share 46.8%
|
127
+19.0%
share 43.3%
|
106
+10.0%
share 35.0%
|
97
+22.8%
share 28.5%
|
79
+41.2%
share 24.9%
|
56
+35.9%
share 19.2%
|
41
share 15.5%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Vascular Access |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
100
-1.1%
share 31.7%
|
101
+7.4%
share 34.8%
|
94
-0.5%
share 35.7%
|
95
share 35.0%
|
—
|
—
|
| Access |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
94
-0.5%
share 35.7%
|
95
+2.1%
share 35.0%
|
93
share 35.5%
|
—
|
| Oncology |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
55
+0.9%
share 17.4%
|
55
-4.4%
share 18.8%
|
57
+2.1%
share 21.6%
|
56
share 20.7%
|
—
|
—
|
| Oncology Surgery |
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
55
+0.9%
share 17.4%
|
55
-4.4%
share 18.8%
|
57
+2.1%
share 21.6%
|
56
+13.8%
share 20.7%
|
49
share 18.8%
|
—
|
How these figures are calculated
Annual columns are full-year amounts from the annual report (Form 10-K, 20-F, or 40-F). If a company restates a year, the latest filed number is shown. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus (SIC 3841)
- Listed as
- ANGO (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- May 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Latham, NY
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer
- SEC CIK
- 1275187
Other Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus companies
- Stryker Corp SYK
- 3M Co MMM
- Boston Scientific Corp BSX
- Becton Dickinson & Co BDX
- Medline Inc. MDLN
- Resmed Inc RMD
- Dexcom Inc DXCM
- Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA FSNUY
All 151 Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.