Alto Ingredients, Inc. splits its revenue 2 ways in its filings. By operating segments, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Pekin Campus Production at $159.7 million, 65% of the total. By sales mix, the largest line in Q2 of fiscal 2026, the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 was Pekin Campus Production at $159.7 million, 65% of the total.
USD in millions. The percent under a figure is the change from the same quarter a year earlier.
| Line |
TTM
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q2 FY2026
Jun 30, 2026
|
Q1 FY2026
Mar 31, 2026
|
Q4 FY2025
Dec 31, 2025
|
Q3 FY2025
Sep 30, 2025
|
Q2 FY2025
Jun 30, 2025
|
Q1 FY2025
Mar 31, 2025
|
Q4 FY2024
Dec 31, 2024
|
Q3 FY2024
Sep 30, 2024
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue |
943
|
246
|
225
|
232
|
241
|
218
|
227
|
236
|
252
|
| Operating segments | |||||||||
| Pekin Campus Production |
—
|
160
+19.2%
share 65.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
134
share 61.3%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Marketing And Distributions |
—
|
57
-5.5%
share 23.3%
|
50
-3.5%
share 22.2%
|
—
|
61
+6.4%
share 25.4%
|
61
share 27.7%
|
52
share 22.8%
|
—
|
57
share 22.8%
|
| Western Production |
—
|
30
+18.7%
share 12.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
25
share 11.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Corporate And Other |
—
|
2
+16.0%
share 0.8%
|
1
-11.0%
share 0.6%
|
—
|
2
-15.9%
share 1.0%
|
2
share 0.8%
|
2
share 0.7%
|
3
share 1.2%
|
3
share 1.1%
|
| Intersegment Eliminations |
—
|
-3
-5.6%
share -1.3%
|
-3
-1.4%
share -1.4%
|
-3
-2.6%
share -1.4%
|
-3
-3.2%
share -1.4%
|
-3
share -1.4%
|
-3
share -1.4%
|
-3
share -1.3%
|
-3
share -1.3%
|
| Sales mix | |||||||||
| Pekin Campus Production |
—
|
160
+19.2%
share 65.0%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
134
share 61.3%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Marketing And Distributions |
—
|
57
-5.5%
share 23.3%
|
50
-3.5%
share 22.2%
|
—
|
61
+6.4%
share 25.4%
|
61
share 27.7%
|
52
share 22.8%
|
—
|
57
share 22.8%
|
| Western Production |
—
|
30
+18.7%
share 12.2%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
25
share 11.6%
|
—
|
—
|
—
|
| Corporate And Other |
—
|
2
+16.0%
share 0.8%
|
1
-11.0%
share 0.6%
|
—
|
2
-15.9%
share 1.0%
|
2
share 0.8%
|
2
share 0.7%
|
3
share 1.2%
|
3
share 1.1%
|
| Intersegment Eliminations |
—
|
-3
-5.6%
share -1.3%
|
-3
-1.4%
share -1.4%
|
-3
-2.6%
share -1.4%
|
-3
-3.2%
share -1.4%
|
-3
share -1.4%
|
-3
share -1.4%
|
-3
share -1.3%
|
-3
share -1.3%
|
How these figures are calculated
Quarterly columns are single-quarter amounts. When a 10-Q reports only a year-to-date total, as cash flow statements do, the quarter is that total minus the previous quarter's year-to-date total. The fourth quarter is the annual report's full year minus the first nine months. A column marked YTD is a year-to-date total, shown when the earlier report needed for the single quarter is missing. USD in millions. Each group is a separate split of total revenue, so the groups are not added together. Share of revenue is that line divided by total revenue. The first column adds the latest year-to-date segment amount to the last fiscal year and subtracts the year-ago year-to-date amount. More on our methodology.
Company profile
- Industry
- Industrial Organic Chemicals (SIC 2860)
- Listed as
- ALTO (Nasdaq)
- Fiscal year ends
- December 31
- Incorporated in
- DE
- Headquarters
- Sacramento, CA
- SEC filer status
- Accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company
- SEC CIK
- 778164
- Former names
- Pacific Ethanol, Inc. (until Dec 23, 2020); ACCESSITY CORP (until Mar 24, 2005); DRIVERSSHIELD COM CORP (until Jun 27, 2003); FIRST PRIORITY GROUP INC (until Sep 1, 2000)
Other Industrial Organic Chemicals companies
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. This is company-reported data, not investment advice.